Privacy Policy

1.Definitions

1.1. In the present document, the next terms written with capital letters will have, unless otherwise results from the context, the meanings specified below:

Personal Data: represent any information relating to an identified natural person or identifiable (person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a number of identification or to one of many elements related to his physical, physiological, psychical, economical, cultural and social identity).

Personal Data Processing: any operation or set of operations that are performed on personal data by automatic or not automatic means, as the collection, the registration, the organization, the storage, the adaptation or the change, the extraction, the consultation, the use, the revelation to third parties through transmission, dissemination or any other way, the combination, the lock, the delete or the destruction.

Sources: represent the documents, the contracts, the printed forms, the requests, the notifications, the web site through which TELEMOBIL S.A. collects Personal Data.

TELEMOBIL: represent the company TELEMOBIL S.A., registered in Bucharest, 319 Splaiul Independentei, Courtyard Building, First and Second Floor, registered with the Trade Registry under no. J40/13876/2007 and registration code RO 1596697 or TELEMOBIL's successors in rights.

Person: represent any person who provided Personal Data to the company TELEMOBIL S.A.

2. Rules for processing the Personal Data

2.1. Collecting the Personal Data. TELEMOBIL will be able to collect Personal Data through sources.

2.2. The registration, the organization and the Personal Data storage. The Personal Data will be registered and organized by means and applications of TELEMOBIL and will be stored on the TELEMOBIL's servers or on the TELEMOBIL's services providers as well as on any other support who allows the realization of this type of operation.

2.3. The adaptation and the modification of Personal Data. The Personal Data may be adapted and modified by TELEMOBIL or by other third parties with the TELEMOBIL's consent, including here the services providers or the services performers. The adaptation and the modification will be done for the realization of goal and also for the correction of any errors occurred in the completion, the collecting, the registration, the storage, the adaptation or any other operation made on Personal Data.

2.4. Extracting Personal Data. Personal Data may be extracted by TELEMOBIL or by third parties with the TELEMOBIL's consent, including here services providers or services performers.

2.5. Consulting Personal Data. Personal Data may be consulted by TELEMOBIL or by third parties, with the TELEMOBIL's consent, including here services providers or services performers.

2.6. The use of Personal Data. Personal Data may be used by TELEMOBIL or by any third parties, with the TELEMOBIL' consent, for statistical, promotional and commercial purposes including the provision of services, in order to prevent and identify fraud as well as in other manner permitted or prohibited by law.

2.7. Revealing the Personal Data. The transferr. Personal Data may be revealed or transferred to third parties, including third parties from abroad.

2.8. Annexing or combining. TELEMOBIL or third parties, with TELEMOBIL's consent, may annex or combine Personal Data.

2.9. Locking, erasing or destroying Personal Data. TELEMOBIL or third parties, with TELEMOBIL's consent, may block, erase or destroy the Personal Data obtained from the Person.

3. The Person's rights

3.1. The Person will have the rights appointed by the Law no. 506/2004 and Law no. 677/2001 regarding the processing of Personal Data, respectively the right to be informed, the right to access the data, the right to interfere, the right to oppose, the right not to be subdued to an individual decision, the right to appeal to the justice and also the right to complain to the authority in right. In order to exercise these rights, the person shall submit a written request, dated and signed towards TELEMOBIL.Supervisory Authority. In order to exercise these rights, the Person may send a dated and signed request to TELEMOBIL.

4. Modifying the Confidentiality Rules

4.1. The Confidentiality Rules may be modified by TELEMOBIL and the modification will come into force at the date mentioned in their contents or at the date mentioned on the site, any date is the latest.

This document acquired certified data in accordance with the Article 1182's stipulation from the Civil Code by means of registration in the company's correspondence registry under the number 1798 dated November, 10th 2008.

web design by avantaj net